Article

TUF Nations Finale Weigh-In Results

Below are the official weigh-in results for Wednesday’s TUF Nations Finale event.
The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale event, which is headlined by the middleweight bout between Michael Bisping and Tim Kennedy, and the welterweight and middleweight finals of TUF Nations, airs live on FOX Sports 1 from the Pepsi Colisee in Quebec City, Canada at 7pm ET / 4pm PT. Fans can also see four prelim bouts on FOX Sports 1 at 5pm ET / 2pm PT, and UFC Fight Pass members can see four early prelim bouts at 3:15pm ET / 12:15pm PT.

MAIN EVENT
Tim Kennedy (186) VS Michael Bisping (186)

FOX SPORTS 1 MAIN CARD
Kyle Noke (171) VS Patrick Cote (170)

TUF NATIONS MIDDLEWEIGHT FINAL
Elias Theodorou (185) VS Sheldon Westcott (184)

TUF NATIONS WELTERWEIGHT FINAL
Olivier Aubin-Mercier (169) VS Chad Laprise (170)
 
Akira Corassani (145) VS Dustin Poirier (145)

FOX SPORTS 1 PRELIMS
KJ Noons (168) VS Sam Stout (169)
Leslie Smith (135) VS Sarah Kaufman (135)
Sean O’Connell (204) VS Ryan Jimmo (205)
Dustin Kimura (136) VS George Roop (135)

UFC FIGHT PASS PRELIMS
Michael De La Torre (156) VS Mark Bocek (156)
Vic Grujic (186) VS Nordine Taleb (186)
Chris Indich (170) VS Richard Walsh (171)
Tim Gorman (135) VS Mitch Gagnon (135)
 

Media

Recent
After a win in Week 1, Joby Sanchez returned to Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series for Week 7 and earned a UFC contract with a dominating win.
17/10/2017
Benito Lopez showed tremendous heart and perseverance to earn himself a UFC contract on Week 7 of Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series. Watch the full series again exclusively on FIGHT PASS.
17/10/2017
Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone plans on giving undefeated British phenom Darren Till a reality check when they square off in the 5 round main event at Fight Night Gdansk: Cowboy vs Till this Saturday live and exclusive on UFC FIGHT PASS.
17/10/2017
Follow Karolina Kowalkiewicz as she attempts to get back in the win column against Jodie Esquibel this Saturday at Fight Night Gdansk, live on FIGHT PASS. Prelims get underway 11:30AM/8:30AM ETPT.
17/10/2017