Article

Fight Night Rotterdam weigh-in results

UFC Fight Night Rotterdam, which is headlined by the UFC heavyweight clashes between Alistair Overeem-Andrei Arlovski, and Antonio “Bigfoot” Silva-Stefan Struve, airs live on FS1 from the Ahoy Rotterdam in Rotterdam, Netherlands on Sunday, May 8 at 2pm ET / 11am PT.

Four prelim bouts will air live on FS1 at Noon ET / 9am PT, and the event's first three prelims will air exclusively on UFC FIGHT PASS beginning at 10:30am ET / 7:30am PT.

Main Event – UFC heavyweight five-round fight
No. 3 Alistair Overeem (244) vs No. 5 Andrei Arlovski (248)

FS1 Main Card
Antonio “Bigfoot” Silva (266) vs Stefan Struve (265)
Albert Tumenov (170) vs Gunnar Nelson (170)
Germaine de Randamie (135) vs Anna Elmose (135)
Nikita Krylov (205) vs Francimar Barroso (204)
Karolina Kowalkiewicz (115) vs Heather Jo Clark (116)

FS1 Prelims
Rustam Khabilov (155) vs Chris Wade (155)
Magnus Cedenblad (185) vs Garreth McLellan (184)
Jon Tuck (156) vs Josh Emmett (156)
Yan Cabral (156) vs Reza Madadi (155)

UFC FIGHT PASS Early Prelims
Kyoji Horiguchi (125) vs Neil Seery (126)
Leon Edwards (169.5) vs Dominic Waters (170)
Ulka Sasaki (125) vs Willie Gates (125)

Media

Recent
History is up for grabs when flyweight champion Demetrious Johnson attempts to defend his belt against challenger Ray Borg at UFC 215. In the co-main event Amanda Nunes and Valentina Shevchenko battle for the women's bantamweight title.
16/08/2017
In advance of the most anticipated event of the summer, Conor McGregor will host an International media conference call on Wednesday, August 16 at 2 p.m. PT/5 p.m. ET.
16/08/2017
Week six of Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series was another big night of action-packed fights. Hear Dana White discuss his picks for the winners of UFC contracts.
15/08/2017
Charles Byrd made the most of his second opportunity on Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series. He talks to Laura Sanko following his victory about being the newest winner of a UFC contract.
15/08/2017