Thursday
December 8
4:00AM
AEDT
Live
Appearance
UFC 206 Open Workouts
 

UFC 206: OPEN WORKOUTS

Massey Hall

178 Victoria Street, Toronto, ON M5B 1T7

12 p.m. – 3 p.m. ET

 

Participants:

Max Holloway – No. 2 UFC featherweight contender

Anthony Pettis – No. 5 UFC featherweight contender

Donald Cerrone – No. 5 UFC welterweight contender

Matt Brown – No. 14 UFC welterweight contender

Misha Cirkunov – No. 13 UFC light heavyweight contender

Olivier Aubin-Mercier – UFC lightweight 

5:00AM
AEDT
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Albany Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: OPEN WORKOUTS

Hilton Albany – Governor Ballroom A

40 Lodge Street

Albany, New York 12207

1pm – 2:30pm ET 

Participants:

Derrick Lewis – No. 10 UFC heavyweight

Shamil Abdurakhimov – No. 15 UFC heavyweight

Gian Villante – No. 15 UFC light heavyweight

Corey Anderson – No. 11 UFC light heavyweight

Randy Brown – UFC welterweight

Saturday
December 10
7:00AM
AEDT
Live
Appearance
UFC 206 Q&A
 
UFC 206 Q&A
 
Watch the UFC 206 Q&A with Anthony Johnson and Stephen Thompson on Friday, Dec. 9 at 3pm/12pm ETPT from the Air Canada Centre
8:00AM
AEDT
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 206 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 206 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the UFC 206 weigh-in on Friday, Dec. 9 at 4pm/1pm ETPT.
1:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Lewis vs Abdurakhimov: Fight Night Albany
 
A heavyweight doubleheader will headline the UFC’s first visit to Albany, New York on Friday, December 9, with Derrick Lewis facing off against Shamil Abdurakhimov in the main event, Francis Ngannou takes on Anthony Hamilton in the co-featured bout of the card, which will air on UFC FIGHT PASS.
2:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
VFC 54: Pitolo vs Kayne 2
 
VFC’s welterweight title will be at stake with Maki “Coconut Bombz” Pitolo (10-1) vies for the belt in a rematch against Kassius “Killa Kayne” Holdorf (8-3).
Sunday
December 11
5:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY Collision: Prelims
 
Before the night's anticipated PPV, don't miss the semifinals of the women's bantamweight Grand Prix including a matchup between Tiffany "Time Bomb" Van Soest and Jessica Gladstone.
8:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY Collision PPV: Rico vs Badr
 
The two biggest names in kickboxing will finally throw down on December 10 when reigning GLORY heavyweight champion Rico Verhoeven faces off with the controversial Badr Hari. In a special Pay-Per-View event presented by UFC.tv, the heavyweight dream match that has been three years in the making will finally become a reality. 
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 206
 
 
Saturday
December 17
10:00AM
AEDT
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Sacramento Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT SACRAMENTO OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in on Friday, Dec. 16 at 6pm/3pm ETPT from the Golden 1 Center 
Sunday
December 18
8:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Sacramento
 
 
5:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase : 283
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase makes its LIVE return to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 283! Don't miss any of the action from the promotion that has produced all-time MMA greats including Bas Rutten, Ken Shamrock and countless others.
Saturday
December 24
1:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
VFC 55: Lindsey vs Cochrane 2
 
Two fantastic lightweights meet in the main event of VFC 55 as Jake Lindsey takes on Dakota Cochrane.
Saturday
December 31
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 207
 
 
Clear
Saturday
December 10
1:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Lewis vs Abdurakhimov: Fight Night Albany
 
A heavyweight doubleheader will headline the UFC’s first visit to Albany, New York on Friday, December 9, with Derrick Lewis facing off against Shamil Abdurakhimov in the main event, Francis Ngannou takes on Anthony Hamilton in the co-featured bout of the card, which will air on UFC FIGHT PASS.
2:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
VFC 54: Pitolo vs Kayne 2
 
VFC’s welterweight title will be at stake with Maki “Coconut Bombz” Pitolo (10-1) vies for the belt in a rematch against Kassius “Killa Kayne” Holdorf (8-3).
Sunday
December 11
5:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY Collision: Prelims
 
Before the night's anticipated PPV, don't miss the semifinals of the women's bantamweight Grand Prix including a matchup between Tiffany "Time Bomb" Van Soest and Jessica Gladstone.
8:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY Collision PPV: Rico vs Badr
 
The two biggest names in kickboxing will finally throw down on December 10 when reigning GLORY heavyweight champion Rico Verhoeven faces off with the controversial Badr Hari. In a special Pay-Per-View event presented by UFC.tv, the heavyweight dream match that has been three years in the making will finally become a reality. 
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 206
 
 
Sunday
December 18
8:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Sacramento
 
 
5:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase : 283
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase makes its LIVE return to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 283! Don't miss any of the action from the promotion that has produced all-time MMA greats including Bas Rutten, Ken Shamrock and countless others.
Saturday
December 24
1:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
VFC 55: Lindsey vs Cochrane 2
 
Two fantastic lightweights meet in the main event of VFC 55 as Jake Lindsey takes on Dakota Cochrane.
Saturday
December 31
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 207
 
 
Friday, December 9
9PM/6PM
ETPT

Albany, New YorkTimes Union Center

Sunday, December 11
2PM
AET

Toronto, OntarioAir Canada Centre

Saturday, December 17

Sacramento, CaliforniaGolden 1 Center

Sunday, January 15
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Phoenix, ArizonaTalking Stick Resort Arena

Saturday, February 4

Houston, TexasToyota Center

Saturday, February 11

Brooklyn, New YorkBarclays Center

Sunday, February 19

Halifax, CanadaScotiabank Centre

Saturday, March 4

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Saturday, March 18

London, EnglandO2 Arena

Saturday, August 5

Anaheim, CAHonda Center

Thursday
December 8
4:00AM
AEDT
Live
Appearance
UFC 206 Open Workouts
 

UFC 206: OPEN WORKOUTS

Massey Hall

178 Victoria Street, Toronto, ON M5B 1T7

12 p.m. – 3 p.m. ET

 

Participants:

Max Holloway – No. 2 UFC featherweight contender

Anthony Pettis – No. 5 UFC featherweight contender

Donald Cerrone – No. 5 UFC welterweight contender

Matt Brown – No. 14 UFC welterweight contender

Misha Cirkunov – No. 13 UFC light heavyweight contender

Olivier Aubin-Mercier – UFC lightweight 

5:00AM
AEDT
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Albany Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: OPEN WORKOUTS

Hilton Albany – Governor Ballroom A

40 Lodge Street

Albany, New York 12207

1pm – 2:30pm ET 

Participants:

Derrick Lewis – No. 10 UFC heavyweight

Shamil Abdurakhimov – No. 15 UFC heavyweight

Gian Villante – No. 15 UFC light heavyweight

Corey Anderson – No. 11 UFC light heavyweight

Randy Brown – UFC welterweight

Saturday
December 10
7:00AM
AEDT
Live
Appearance
UFC 206 Q&A
 
UFC 206 Q&A
 
Watch the UFC 206 Q&A with Anthony Johnson and Stephen Thompson on Friday, Dec. 9 at 3pm/12pm ETPT from the Air Canada Centre
Saturday
December 10
8:00AM
AEDT
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 206 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 206 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the UFC 206 weigh-in on Friday, Dec. 9 at 4pm/1pm ETPT.
Saturday
December 17
10:00AM
AEDT
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Sacramento Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT SACRAMENTO OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in on Friday, Dec. 16 at 6pm/3pm ETPT from the Golden 1 Center 
Saturday
December 10
1:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Lewis vs Abdurakhimov: Fight Night Albany
 
A heavyweight doubleheader will headline the UFC’s first visit to Albany, New York on Friday, December 9, with Derrick Lewis facing off against Shamil Abdurakhimov in the main event, Francis Ngannou takes on Anthony Hamilton in the co-featured bout of the card, which will air on UFC FIGHT PASS.
2:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
VFC 54: Pitolo vs Kayne 2
 
VFC’s welterweight title will be at stake with Maki “Coconut Bombz” Pitolo (10-1) vies for the belt in a rematch against Kassius “Killa Kayne” Holdorf (8-3).
Sunday
December 11
5:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY Collision: Prelims
 
Before the night's anticipated PPV, don't miss the semifinals of the women's bantamweight Grand Prix including a matchup between Tiffany "Time Bomb" Van Soest and Jessica Gladstone.
8:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY Collision PPV: Rico vs Badr
 
The two biggest names in kickboxing will finally throw down on December 10 when reigning GLORY heavyweight champion Rico Verhoeven faces off with the controversial Badr Hari. In a special Pay-Per-View event presented by UFC.tv, the heavyweight dream match that has been three years in the making will finally become a reality. 
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 206
 
 
Sunday
December 18
8:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Sacramento
 
 
5:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase : 283
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase makes its LIVE return to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 283! Don't miss any of the action from the promotion that has produced all-time MMA greats including Bas Rutten, Ken Shamrock and countless others.
Saturday
December 24
1:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
VFC 55: Lindsey vs Cochrane 2
 
Two fantastic lightweights meet in the main event of VFC 55 as Jake Lindsey takes on Dakota Cochrane.
Saturday
December 31
10:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 207
 
 

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.