Saturday
August 16
5:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Official Weigh-In: Bader vs. Saint Preux
 
Official weigh-in for UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Saint Preux, live from the Cross Insurance Center in Bangor, Maine.
Sunday
August 17
9:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Pre-fight Show: Bader vs. Saint Preux
 
Pre-fight show for UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Saint Preux in Bangor, Maine, featuring top UFC analysts previewing the night’s bouts.
10:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Bader vs. Saint Preux
 
Prelims for UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Saint Preux, featuring the next generation of UFC stars before the light heavyweight battle at the Cross Insurance Center in Bangor, Maine.
12:00PM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Saint Preux
 
Catch all the action with UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Saint Preux in a light heavyweight brawl at the Cross Insurance Center in Bangor, Maine.
Saturday
August 23
7:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Official Weigh-In: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos
 
Official weigh-in for UFC Fight Night: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos, live from the BOK Center in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
8:15PM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Bisping vs. Le
 
Prelims for UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs. Le, live from the Cotai Arena in Macao, China, on UFC FIGHT PASS.
11:00PM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs. Le
 
Main card for UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs. Le, featuring a five round middleweight battle between Michael Bisping and Cung Le. Live from the Cotai Arena in Macao, China, on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Sunday
August 24
9:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Pre-fight Show: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos
 
Pre-fight show for UFC Fight Night: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos in Tulsa, Oklahoma, featuring top UFC analysts previewing the night’s bouts.
9:30AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Early Prelims: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos
 
Early prelims for UFC Fight Night: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos, live from the BOK Center in tulsa, Oklahoma, only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
10:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos
 
Prelims for UFC Fight Night: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos, featuring the next generation of UFC stars before the lightweight battle at the BOK Center in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
12:00PM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos
 
Catch all the action with UFC Fight Night: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos in a lightweight brawl at the BOK Center in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
Sunday
August 31
12:00PM
AEDT
TV
UFC 177: Dillashaw vs. Barao II
 
Live from the Sleep Train Arena in Sacramento, California, UFC 177: Dillashaw vs. Barao II features a bantamweight title fight between newly crowned champ T.J. Dillashaw and former champ Renan Barao.
Clear
Saturday
August 16
5:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Official Weigh-In: Bader vs. Saint Preux
 
Official weigh-in for UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Saint Preux, live from the Cross Insurance Center in Bangor, Maine.
Sunday
August 17
9:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Pre-fight Show: Bader vs. Saint Preux
 
Pre-fight show for UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Saint Preux in Bangor, Maine, featuring top UFC analysts previewing the night’s bouts.
10:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Bader vs. Saint Preux
 
Prelims for UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Saint Preux, featuring the next generation of UFC stars before the light heavyweight battle at the Cross Insurance Center in Bangor, Maine.
12:00PM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Saint Preux
 
Catch all the action with UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Saint Preux in a light heavyweight brawl at the Cross Insurance Center in Bangor, Maine.
Saturday
August 23
7:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Official Weigh-In: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos
 
Official weigh-in for UFC Fight Night: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos, live from the BOK Center in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
8:15PM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Bisping vs. Le
 
Prelims for UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs. Le, live from the Cotai Arena in Macao, China, on UFC FIGHT PASS.
11:00PM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs. Le
 
Main card for UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs. Le, featuring a five round middleweight battle between Michael Bisping and Cung Le. Live from the Cotai Arena in Macao, China, on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Sunday
August 24
9:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Pre-fight Show: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos
 
Pre-fight show for UFC Fight Night: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos in Tulsa, Oklahoma, featuring top UFC analysts previewing the night’s bouts.
9:30AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Early Prelims: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos
 
Early prelims for UFC Fight Night: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos, live from the BOK Center in tulsa, Oklahoma, only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
10:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos
 
Prelims for UFC Fight Night: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos, featuring the next generation of UFC stars before the lightweight battle at the BOK Center in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
12:00PM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos
 
Catch all the action with UFC Fight Night: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos in a lightweight brawl at the BOK Center in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
Sunday
August 31
12:00PM
AEDT
TV
UFC 177: Dillashaw vs. Barao II
 
Live from the Sleep Train Arena in Sacramento, California, UFC 177: Dillashaw vs. Barao II features a bantamweight title fight between newly crowned champ T.J. Dillashaw and former champ Renan Barao.
Sunday, August 17
12PM
AEST

Bangor, MECross Insurance Center

Saturday, August 23
11PM
AEST

Macau, ChinaCotai Arena

Sunday, August 31
12PM
AEST

Sacramento, CASleep Train Arena

Saturday, September 6
11AM
AEST

Ledyard, CTFoxwoods Resort Casino

Saturday, September 13
8PM/5PM
ETPT

Brasilia, BrazilNilson Nelson Gymnasium

Saturday, September 20
TBD
AEST

Tokyo, JapanSaitama Super Arena

Sunday, September 28
12PM
AEST

Las Vegas, NevadaMGM Grand Garden Arena

Saturday, October 4
TBA
ETPT

Stockholm, SwedenEricsson Globe

Saturday, October 4
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Halifax, CanadaHalifax Metro Centre

Saturday, October 25
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Rio de Janeiro, BrazilGinasio do Maracanazinho

Saturday, November 15
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Saturday, December 6
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVMandalay Bay Events Center

Saturday, December 13
8PM/5PM
ETPT

Phoenix, AZUS Airways Center

UFC Fight Night Lawler vs. Brown Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
Replay
Win
Robbie Lawler
Matt Brown
80
82
2
2
0
0
2
0
R5
Decision - Unanimous
5 of 5 00:05:00 --
Win
Anthony Johnson
Antonio Rogerio Nogueira
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:00:44 --
Clay Guida
Win
Dennis Bermudez
28
47
0
2
0
1
0
2
R2
Submission
2 of 3 00:02:57 --
Josh Thomson
Win
Bobby Green
45
59
0
0
0
0
0
0
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Daron Cruickshank
Win
Jorge Masvidal
19
51
2
2
1
2
1
2
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Kyle Kingsbury
Win
Patrick Cummins
22
73
0
10
0
0
0
8
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Hernani Perpetuo
Win
Tim Means
61
85
0
1
0
0
0
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Mike de la Torre
Win
Brian Ortega
6
3
0
1
0
2
0
1
R1
Submission
1 of 3 00:01:39
Akbarh Arreola
Win
Tiago dos Santos e Silva
30
62
2
0
0
0
1
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Andreas Stahl
Win
Gilbert Burns
41
44
0
2
0
0
0
2
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Juliana Lima
Win
Joanna Jedrzejczyk
18
46
1
0
0
0
1
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Steven Siler
Win
Noad Lahat
35
26
0
4
0
2
2
2
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Expand Full Results

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.