Thursday
April 17
5:15AM
AEDT
Live
Prelim
Fight Pass Early Prelims
 
TUF NATIONS FINALE FIGHT PASS EARLY PRELIMS

Watch the early prelims for TUF Nations Finale: Bisping vs. Kennedy, live on UFC Fight Pass!
6:00AM
AEDT
TV
The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale - Official Weigh-In: Bisping vs. Kennedy
 
Watch the official weigh-in for The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale: Bisping vs. Kennedy.
6:00AM
AEDT
TV
The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale - Pre-fight Show: Bisping vs. Kennedy
 
In the UFC pre-fight show, top UFC analysts preview the night's bouts, snag exclusive interviews with UFC fighters and trainers, as well as give you unrivaled backstage access - all before the night's big fights.
7:00AM
AEDT
TV
The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale - Prelims: Bisping vs. Kennedy
 
Watch preliminary card action for The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale: Bisping vs. Kennedy, live from Quebec City, Canada.
Saturday
April 19
6:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Official Weigh-In: Werdum vs. Browne
 
Watch the official weigh-in for UFC Fight Night: Werdum vs. Browne.
Sunday
April 27
12:00PM
AEDT
TV
UFC 172: Jones vs. Teixeira
 
Live from the Baltimore Arena in Baltimore, Maryland, UFC 172 features a light heavyweight clash between reigning champ Jon Jones and top contender Glover Teixeira.
Clear
Thursday
April 17
6:00AM
AEDT
TV
The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale - Official Weigh-In: Bisping vs. Kennedy
 
Watch the official weigh-in for The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale: Bisping vs. Kennedy.
6:00AM
AEDT
TV
The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale - Pre-fight Show: Bisping vs. Kennedy
 
In the UFC pre-fight show, top UFC analysts preview the night's bouts, snag exclusive interviews with UFC fighters and trainers, as well as give you unrivaled backstage access - all before the night's big fights.
7:00AM
AEDT
TV
The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale - Prelims: Bisping vs. Kennedy
 
Watch preliminary card action for The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale: Bisping vs. Kennedy, live from Quebec City, Canada.
Saturday
April 19
6:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Official Weigh-In: Werdum vs. Browne
 
Watch the official weigh-in for UFC Fight Night: Werdum vs. Browne.
Sunday
April 27
12:00PM
AEDT
TV
UFC 172: Jones vs. Teixeira
 
Live from the Baltimore Arena in Baltimore, Maryland, UFC 172 features a light heavyweight clash between reigning champ Jon Jones and top contender Glover Teixeira.
Sunday, May 25
12PM
AEST

Las Vegas, NevadaMGM Grand Garden Arena

Sunday, June 1
5AM
AEST

Berlin, GermanyThe O2 World Berlin

Saturday, June 28
TBD
ETPT

Auckland, New ZealandVector Arena

Sunday, July 6
12PM
AEST

Las Vegas, NevadaMandalay Bay Events Center

Sunday, July 6
8PM/5PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVMandalay Bay Events Center

Saturday, July 26
8PM/5PM
ETPT

San Jose, CASAP Center

Saturday, September 27
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Toronto, OntarioAir Canada Centre

Saturday, October 4
7PM/4PM
ETPT

Halifax, CanadaHalifax Metro Centre

Saturday, December 6
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Montreal, Qu├ębecBell Centre

Thursday
April 17
Thursday
April 17
5:15AM
AEDT
Live
Prelim
Fight Pass Early Prelims
 
TUF NATIONS FINALE FIGHT PASS EARLY PRELIMS

Watch the early prelims for TUF Nations Finale: Bisping vs. Kennedy, live on UFC Fight Pass!

TUF Nations Finale Bisping vs. Kennedy Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
Replay
Michael Bisping
Win
Tim Kennedy
40
51
0
5
0
0
0
11
R5
Decision - Unanimous
5 of 5 00:05:00 --
Win
Patrick Cote
Kyle Noke
24
31
2
0
0
0
2
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Sheldon Westcott
Elias Theodorou
13
73
2
3
0
0
1
3
R2
KO/TKO
2 of 3 00:04:41 --
Chad Laprise
Olivier Aubin-Mercier
71
45
0
2
0
0
0
0
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Win
Dustin Poirier
Akira Corassani
45
24
0
0
1
0
0
0
R2
KO/TKO
2 of 3 00:00:42 --
Sam Stout
Win
KJ Noons
5
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:00:30
Win
Sarah Kaufman
Leslie Smith
202
79
1
0
0
0
1
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
Ryan Jimmo
Sean O'Connell
20
15
1
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:04:27
Win
George Roop
Dustin Kimura
53
7
2
3
0
0
2
2
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
Mark Bocek
Mike de la Torre
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
Nordine Taleb
Vik Grujic
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
Richard Walsh
Chris Indich
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
Mitch Gagnon
Tim Gorman
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Expand Full Results

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.