Sunday
May 8
12:30AM
AEDT
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Rotterdam Q&A
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Rotterdam Q&A with Alexander Gustafsson, Gegard Mousasi and Michael Chiesa
1:30AM
AEDT
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Rotterdam: Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night: Overeem vs. Arlovski live from the Ahoy Arena in Rotterdam, the Netherlands.
11:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC: 17
 
Headlined by a bantamweight title fight between champion Tonya Evinger (17-5) and California’s own Colleen Schneider (10-6), Invicta FC returns to UFC FIGHT PASS for Invicta FC 17.
12:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Overeeem vs. Arlovski
 
Fight Night Rotterdam : Overeem vs. Arlovski prelims live from Rotterdam, Pays-Bas.
Monday
May 9
12:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Overeem vs Arlovski: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
The UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs Arlovski Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 10:30a/7:30a ETPT
2:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Overeeem vs. Arlovski
 
Fight Night Rotterdam : Overeem vs. Arlovski prelims live from Rotterdam, Pays-Bas.
4:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night: Overeeem vs. Arlovski
 
Fight Night Rotterdam: Overeem vs. Arlovski main card live from Rotterdam, Netherlands.
7:30AM
AEDT
Live
Press Conference
Fight Night Rotterdam: Post-fight Press Confernece
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
 
Watch the Fight Night Rotterdam post-fight press conference live following the event.
Wednesday
May 11
11:00PM
AEDT
Live
Appearance
UFC 198 Open Workouts
 
UFC 198: WERDUM VS MIOCIC OPEN WORKOUTS
 
WHERE:

Atlético Paranaense Stadium

1260 Buenos Aires St. - Água Verde

Curitiba/PR - 80250-070

Pavilion above the parking lot at Atletico Paranaense Stadium – Gate A

WHEN

10am – 2:30pm (local time)

Participants:

Fabrício Werdum – UFC® heavyweight champion

Stipe Miocic – No. 2 UFC® heavyweight contender

Ronaldo “Jacaré” Souza – No. 2 UFC® middleweight contender

Vitor Belfort – No. 3 UFC® middleweight contender

Anderson Silva – No. 5 UFC® middleweight contender

Cris “Cyborg” Justino - UFC® catchweight (140 pounds)

Mauricio “Shogun” Rua – No. 8 UFC® light heavyweight contender 

Saturday
May 14
3:30AM
AEDT
Live
Appearance
UFC 198 Q&A
 
UFC 198 Q&A
 
Watch the UFC 198 Q&A with Jose Aldo, Claudia Gadelha and Amanda Nunes
5:00AM
AEDT
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 198: Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 198 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic live from Arena da Baixada in Curitiba, Brazil
 
11:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 30: SuperFight Series
 
GLORY returns to UFC FIGHT PASS Live from Los Angeles on 05/13/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
4:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 40
 
BRACE MMA returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 5/13/20116. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Monday
May 16
3:30PM
AEDT
Live
Press Conference
UFC 198 Post-fight Press Conference
 
UFC 198 POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference for UFC 198: Werdum vs Miocic live following the event
Clear
Sunday
May 8
11:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC: 17
 
Headlined by a bantamweight title fight between champion Tonya Evinger (17-5) and California’s own Colleen Schneider (10-6), Invicta FC returns to UFC FIGHT PASS for Invicta FC 17.
12:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Overeeem vs. Arlovski
 
Fight Night Rotterdam : Overeem vs. Arlovski prelims live from Rotterdam, Pays-Bas.
Monday
May 9
12:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Overeem vs Arlovski: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
The UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs Arlovski Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 10:30a/7:30a ETPT
2:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Overeeem vs. Arlovski
 
Fight Night Rotterdam : Overeem vs. Arlovski prelims live from Rotterdam, Pays-Bas.
4:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC Fight Night: Overeeem vs. Arlovski
 
Fight Night Rotterdam: Overeem vs. Arlovski main card live from Rotterdam, Netherlands.
Saturday
May 14
11:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 30: SuperFight Series
 
GLORY returns to UFC FIGHT PASS Live from Los Angeles on 05/13/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
4:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 40
 
BRACE MMA returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 5/13/20116. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Monday, May 9
4AM
AEST

Rotterdam, NetherlandsAhoy Rotterdam

Sunday, May 15
12PM
AEST

Curitiba, BrazilArena Atlético Paranaense

Monday, May 30
12PM
AEST

Las Vegas, NevadaMandalay Bay Events Center

Thursday, July 7

Las Vegas, NevadaMGM Grand Garden Arena

Friday, July 8

Las Vegas, NevadaMGM Grand Garden Arena

Wednesday, July 13

Sioux Falls, South DakotaDenny Sanford Premier Center

Saturday, July 23

Chicago, ILUnited Center

Sunday
May 8
12:30AM
AEDT
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Rotterdam Q&A
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Rotterdam Q&A with Alexander Gustafsson, Gegard Mousasi and Michael Chiesa
Wednesday
May 11
11:00PM
AEDT
Live
Appearance
UFC 198 Open Workouts
 
UFC 198: WERDUM VS MIOCIC OPEN WORKOUTS
 
WHERE:

Atlético Paranaense Stadium

1260 Buenos Aires St. - Água Verde

Curitiba/PR - 80250-070

Pavilion above the parking lot at Atletico Paranaense Stadium – Gate A

WHEN

10am – 2:30pm (local time)

Participants:

Fabrício Werdum – UFC® heavyweight champion

Stipe Miocic – No. 2 UFC® heavyweight contender

Ronaldo “Jacaré” Souza – No. 2 UFC® middleweight contender

Vitor Belfort – No. 3 UFC® middleweight contender

Anderson Silva – No. 5 UFC® middleweight contender

Cris “Cyborg” Justino - UFC® catchweight (140 pounds)

Mauricio “Shogun” Rua – No. 8 UFC® light heavyweight contender 

Saturday
May 14
3:30AM
AEDT
Live
Appearance
UFC 198 Q&A
 
UFC 198 Q&A
 
Watch the UFC 198 Q&A with Jose Aldo, Claudia Gadelha and Amanda Nunes
Monday
May 9
7:30AM
AEDT
Live
Press Conference
Fight Night Rotterdam: Post-fight Press Confernece
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
 
Watch the Fight Night Rotterdam post-fight press conference live following the event.
Monday
May 16
3:30PM
AEDT
Live
Press Conference
UFC 198 Post-fight Press Conference
 
UFC 198 POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference for UFC 198: Werdum vs Miocic live following the event
Sunday
May 8
1:30AM
AEDT
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Rotterdam: Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night: Overeem vs. Arlovski live from the Ahoy Arena in Rotterdam, the Netherlands.
Saturday
May 14
5:00AM
AEDT
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 198: Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 198 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic live from Arena da Baixada in Curitiba, Brazil
 
Sunday
May 8
11:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC: 17
 
Headlined by a bantamweight title fight between champion Tonya Evinger (17-5) and California’s own Colleen Schneider (10-6), Invicta FC returns to UFC FIGHT PASS for Invicta FC 17.
Monday
May 9
12:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
Overeem vs Arlovski: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
The UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs Arlovski Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 10:30a/7:30a ETPT
Saturday
May 14
11:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 30: SuperFight Series
 
GLORY returns to UFC FIGHT PASS Live from Los Angeles on 05/13/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
4:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 40
 
BRACE MMA returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 5/13/20116. *Schedule Subject to Change*

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.