Tuesday
August 22
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Knockouts:
 
 
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Top 10:
 
 
Friday
August 25
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded:
 
 
Saturday
August 26
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Top 10: European Fighters
 
 
Tuesday
August 29
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC's Greatest Fights:
 
 
Wednesday
August 30
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion:
 
 
Sunday
September 3
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown: UFC 215: Johnson vs Borg
 
 
Tuesday
September 5
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded: UFC 209: Woodley vs Thompson 2
 
 
Wednesday
September 6
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion:
 
 
Thursday
September 7
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Shevchenko vs. Pena/Arlovski vs. Ngannou
 
 
Monday
September 11
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Fight Night Countdown: Rockhold vs Branch
 
 
Tuesday
September 12
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed: Women Submission Artists
 
 
Wednesday
September 13
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion:
 
 
Monday
September 18
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded:
 
 
Wednesday
September 20
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion:
 
 
Wednesday
September 27
7:00PM
ET
TV
UFC's Greatest Fights:
 
 
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion:
 
 
Clear
Tuesday
August 22
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Knockouts:
 
 
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Top 10:
 
 
Friday
August 25
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded:
 
 
Saturday
August 26
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Top 10: European Fighters
 
 
Tuesday
August 29
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC's Greatest Fights:
 
 
Wednesday
August 30
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion:
 
 
Sunday
September 3
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown: UFC 215: Johnson vs Borg
 
 
Tuesday
September 5
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded: UFC 209: Woodley vs Thompson 2
 
 
Wednesday
September 6
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion:
 
 
Thursday
September 7
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Shevchenko vs. Pena/Arlovski vs. Ngannou
 
 
Monday
September 11
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Fight Night Countdown: Rockhold vs Branch
 
 
Tuesday
September 12
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed: Women Submission Artists
 
 
Wednesday
September 13
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion:
 
 
Monday
September 18
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded:
 
 
Wednesday
September 20
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion:
 
 
Wednesday
September 27
7:00PM
ET
TV
UFC's Greatest Fights:
 
 
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion:
 
 
Sunday, September 3
5AM
AEST

Rotterdam, NetherlandsAhoy Rotterdam

Saturday, September 16
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaPPG Paints Arena

Friday, September 22

Saitama, JapanSaitama Super Arena

Saturday, October 7

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Saturday, October 21

Gdansk, PolandErgo Arena

Saturday, October 28

Sao Paulo, BrazilGinĂ¡sio do Ibirapuera

Saturday, November 4

New York, NYMadison Square Garden

Saturday, November 11

Norfolk, VirginiaTed Constant Convocation Center

Sunday, November 19

Sydney, AustraliaQudos Bank Arena

Saturday, November 25

Shanghai, ChinaMercedes-Benz Arena

Friday, December 1

Las Vegas, NevadaPark Theatre

Saturday, December 2

Detroit, MichiganLittle Caesars Arena

Saturday, December 16

Winnipeg, CanadaBell MTS Place

Saturday, December 30

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Tuesday Night Contender Series Live on UFC FIGHT PASS Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
7
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 02:15
20
63
0
0
0
0
0
0
R2
KO/TKO
2 of 3 02:39
13
10
0
0
1
0
0
0
R1
Submission
1 of 3 02:54
48
36
14
1
0
0
6
0
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 05:00
10
27
0
4
1
0
0
7
R3
KO/TKO
3 of 3 02:20

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.