Sunday
October 26
11:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC 179 Prelims: Aldo vs. Mendes 2
 
Prelims for UFC 179: Jose Aldo vs. Chad Mendes 2, featuring the next generation of UFC stars before the featherweight title fight at the Ginasio do Maracanazinho in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
Sunday
November 2
10:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Online
TV
Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hachi
 
Live from the River Center in Davenport, Iowa, Invicta FC 9 will be headlined by Invicta flyweight champion Barb Honchak taking on title contender Takayo Hashi.
Saturday
November 8
11:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Rockhold vs. Bisping
 
Watch the prelims for UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping, live from the Allphones Arena in Sydney, Australia. 
2:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping
 
Watch the main card for UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping, featuring a five round middleweight bout between Luke Rockhold and Michael Bisping, live from the Allphones Arena in Sydney, Australia.
Sunday
November 9
11:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Early Prelims: Shogun vs. Manuwa
 
Watch the early prelims for UFC Fight Night: Shogun vs. Manuwa, live from the Sabiazinho Gymnasium in Uberlandia, Brazil, only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Clear
Sunday
October 26
11:00AM
AEDT
TV
UFC 179 Prelims: Aldo vs. Mendes 2
 
Prelims for UFC 179: Jose Aldo vs. Chad Mendes 2, featuring the next generation of UFC stars before the featherweight title fight at the Ginasio do Maracanazinho in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
Sunday
November 2
10:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Online
TV
Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hachi
 
Live from the River Center in Davenport, Iowa, Invicta FC 9 will be headlined by Invicta flyweight champion Barb Honchak taking on title contender Takayo Hashi.
Saturday
November 8
11:30AM
AEDT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Rockhold vs. Bisping
 
Watch the prelims for UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping, live from the Allphones Arena in Sydney, Australia. 
2:00PM
AEDT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping
 
Watch the main card for UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping, featuring a five round middleweight bout between Luke Rockhold and Michael Bisping, live from the Allphones Arena in Sydney, Australia.
Sunday
November 9
11:00AM
AEDT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Early Prelims: Shogun vs. Manuwa
 
Watch the early prelims for UFC Fight Night: Shogun vs. Manuwa, live from the Sabiazinho Gymnasium in Uberlandia, Brazil, only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Saturday, November 8
2PM
AEDT

Sydney, AustraliaAllphones Arena

Sunday, November 9
2:30PM
AEDT

Uberlandia, BrazilArena Sabiazinho

Sunday, November 16
2PM
AEDT

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Sunday, November 23
2PM
AEDT

Austin, TXFrank Erwin Center

Sunday, December 7
2PM
AEDT

Las Vegas, NVMandalay Bay Events Center

Saturday, December 13
1PM
AEDT

Las Vegas, NVPearl Concert Theater at Palms Casino Resort

Sunday, December 14
12PM
AEDT

Phoenix, AZUS Airways Center

Saturday, December 20
10PM/7PM

Barueri, BrazilGinasio Jose Correa

Saturday, January 3
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVMGM Grand Garden Arena

Sunday, January 18
TBA
ETPT

Boston, MATD Garden

UFC 179 Aldo vs. Mendes 2 Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
Replay
Jose Aldo
Chad Mendes
102
77
0
1
0
0
2
0
R5
Decision - Unanimous
5 of 5 00:05:00 --
Glover Teixeira
Win
Phil Davis
9
49
0
9
0
0
0
4
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Win
Fabio Maldonado
Hans Stringer
28
33
0
3
0
0
0
1
R2
KO/TKO
2 of 3 00:04:06 --
Win
Darren Elkins
Lucas Martins
47
26
1
0
0
1
0
0
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Carlos Diego Ferreira
Win
Beneil Dariush
21
32
0
3
0
0
0
2
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
William Macario
Win
Neil Magny
24
65
0
2
0
0
0
4
R3
KO/TKO
3 of 3 00:02:40
Win
Yan Cabral
Naoyuki Kotani
11
5
2
1
1
0
3
1
R2
Submission
2 of 3 00:03:06
Scott Jorgensen
Win
Wilson Reis
6
13
0
1
0
1
0
2
R1
Submission
1 of 3 00:03:28
Felipe Arantes
Win
Andre Fili
29
42
3
5
1
1
3
4
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
Gilbert Burns
Christos Giagos
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R1
Submission
1 of 3 00:04:57
Fabricio Camoes
Win
Tony Martin
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R1
Submission
1 of 3 00:04:16
Expand Full Results

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.